Cattle Results 2013

ABERDEEN ANGUS

Class 1 - Pedigree Aberdeen Angus Bull Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stJim Dockery
Towra, Shinrone, Co. Offaly

2ndEdward Dudley
Kilsunny House, Dovea, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdEdward Dudley
Kilsunny House, Dovea, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Class 3 & 4 - Pedigree Aberdeen Angus Bull Calf born after 1st July 2012

1stJim Dockery
Towra, Shinrone, Co. Offaly

2ndEdward Dudley
Kilsunny House, Dovea, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdAdrian Dockery
Towra, Shinrone, Co. Offaly




BELGIAN BLUE

Class 5 - Pedigree Belgian Blue Bull Calf born after 1st Jan 2013.

1stJarlath Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

2ndJarlath Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

3rdJarlath Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

Class 6 - Pedigree Belgian Blue Heifer Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stGerard and Eimear Duggan
Farney, Holycross, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

2ndJames Casey
Farney, Holycross, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdJarlath Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

Class 7 & 8 - Pedigree Belgian Blue Calf born after 1st Aug 2012.

1stJarlath Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

2ndAvian Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

3rdGerard and Eimear Duggan
Farney, Holycross, Thurles, Co. Tipperary




CHAROLAIS

Class 9 & 10 - Pedigree Charolais Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stMartin Ryan
Martin Ryan, “Goldstar “ Copperfield House , Cabra , Thurles, Co Tipperary

2ndBernadette Dunne
Kenneth Clarke, Ballyfinan, Ardnacrusha, Co Clare

3rdMartin Ryan
Kenneth Clarke, Ballyfinan, Ardnacrusha, Co Clare

Class 11 & 12 - Pedigree Charolais Bull Calf born after 1st Aug 2012

1stMartin Ryan
Corbally, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

2ndMartin Ryan
Corbally, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdMartin Ryan
Corbally, Thurles, Co. Tipperary




HEREFORD

Class 13 - Pedigree Hereford Bull Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

2ndHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdMartin Murphy
Toureenbrien, Newport, Co. Tipperary

Class 14 - Pedigree Hereford Heifer Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stMartin Murphy
Toureenbrien, Newport, Co. Tipperary

2ndMartin Murphy
Toureenbrien, Newport, Co. Tipperary

3rdMartin Murphy
Toureenbrien, Newport, Co. Tipperary

Class 15 - Pedigree Hereford Bull Calf born after 1st July 2012

1stHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

2ndHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Class 16 - Pedigree Hereford Heifer Calf born after 1st July 2012

1stHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

2ndHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

3rdHenry Dudley
The Poplars, Doura, Thurles, Co. Tipperary




COMMERCIAL

Class 17 - Commercial - Calf Bull born after 1st Jan 2013

1stJack Devitt
Ennistymon, Co Clare

2ndLiam Berkery
Kyle, Cappamore, Co Limerick.

Class 18 - Commercial - Calf heifer born after 1st Jan 2013

1stEamon O'Donavan
Tromalty, Cappamore, Co Limerick

2ndElizabeth Carey
Croughmakeen, Doon, Co Limerick

3rdFrancis Hennessy
Racecourse, Cashel, Co Tipperary




HOLSTEIN FREISIAN

Class 21 - Pedigree Holstein Freisian Heifer Calf Born after 1st Jan 2013

1stBrian Hayes
Kinsale, Co Cork

2ndMatt Ryan
Kilnakask, Golden, Co Tipperary

3rdMatt Ryan
Kilnakask, Golden, Co Tipperary

Class 22 - Pedigree Holstein Freisian Heifer Calf Born after 1st July 2012

1stBrian Hayes
Kinsale, Co Cork




YOUNG HANDLER CLASS UNDER 12

Class 24 - Across Breeds Calf born after 1st Jan 2013

1stAoibhean Duggan
Ross, Rathdowney, Co. Laois

2ndAdrian Berkery
Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick

3rdDervla Flanagan
Oldstone, Graigue, Thurles, Co. Tipperary

Class 25 - Across Breeds Calf born after 1st July 2012

1stEamon O Donavan
Tromalty, Cappamore, Co. Limerick

2ndJack Devitt
Ennistymon, Co. Clare

3rdLiam Berkery
Kyle, Cappamore, Co. Limerick.

Contact us

Check out the event pages for individual contact details

Connect with us




Tipperary County Council
Irish Public Bodies Insurances
Failte Ireland